NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Cleaner – ATC-NE-M1

Neoclean, NTT
Compare

The NEOCLEAN-M is a dry cloth cleaning tool specifically designed to clean MPO-MTP® optical connectors on cable assemblies and bulkhead adapters. The dust cap of the cleaning tool acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors.

The NEOCLEAN-M is effective at removing oil and dust contamination that can negatively impact optical performance.

USD $59.15

11 in stock

SKU: 3203027 Category: Tag:

Description

NEOCLEAN MPO-MTP® Cleaning Tool

For cleaning MPO and MTP® optical connector ferrule end face with a simple push action. The one push system automatically cleans the connector and advances the cleaning tape with a simple one hand operation. With a compact and ergonomic design, the 2-in-1 plug and port cleaner offers quick and effective removal of contaminants and debris. Good for 600+ Cleans.

Features:

• 600+ cleanings per unit
• Cleans MTP® and generic MPO connectors
• Alignment cap lid opens for cleaning the unmated cable assemblies
• Cleans male (with guide pins) and female MT ferrules
• Cleans multimode (flat) and singlemode (8˚ angled) MT ferrules
• RoHS Compliant – For Compliance Statement please click here.

Applications:

• MPO cassette modules
• Outside plant and Fiber To The Home
• Testing laboratories
• Data centers
• Telecom Central offices

Additional information

Weight1 kg
Dimensions23 × 7 × 3 cm
Brands

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Cleaner – ATC-NE-M1”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *