FiTs Mainframe (in plastic case) – S20091009998

Liverage
Compare

The FiTs is a handy instrument to provide several wavelengths for testing the fiber equipment in an optical network and FTTx construction. There are 650 nm Fiber Checker & Light Source is ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical communication systems at visible light 650 nm and 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1490 nm / 1550 nm . Light Source features zero warm up, superb productivity and is easy to use with its pocket-size and rugged handy design.

$451.00

2 in stock

SKU: 3101120 Category: Tag:

Description

Features „

  • Pocket-size & rugged, handy design. „
  • Optical Visible light 650 nm module „
  • Optional 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1490 nm / 1550 nm Light Source module (not included)
  • „Interchangeable SFP-sized module design with SC / LC connector. „
  • Flexible for changing wavelengths.& stable output wavelength. „
  • High Output Power stability. „
  • Excellent re-connection repeatability. „
  • Power Meter for 850 nm /1310 nm / 1490 nm / 1550 nm „ Economical and easy to use. „
  • With internal chargeable battery via USB.

Additional information

Weight 2 kg
Dimensions 12 × 9 × 4 cm
Brands

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FiTs Mainframe (in plastic case) – S20091009998”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *