Sale!

FiberFox 12R Arc Ribbon Fusion Splicer (for 1-12 fibers)

FiberFox
Compare

The Smallest and the Lightest Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer

Size: 4.8 x 4.88 x 5.4 (in)
Fastest Splicing Time 15 sec with single mode fiber 20 sec Heating time

Comes with 2 Battery Packs Full Touch Screen MPO SOC Compatible

 

 

$14,575.00 $13,900.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

SKU: 3201075 Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Kit Includes

  • FiberFox MINI 12R Arc Fusion Splicer, AC Adapter, AC Power Cord, Spare Electrodes, Battery Pack, MINI 50G Cleaver, Connector Holder, Connector Heater Block, DC Power Cord, USB Cable, User Manual, Protection Sleeves, Cooling Tray, Hard Carrying Case, Shoulder Strap, Hot Jacket Stripper, Fiber Holders: FH-250, FH-6, FH-12

Additional information

Weight 6.5 kg
Dimensions 50 x 35 x 32 cm
Brands

Applicable Fiber

SMF(G.652/657), MM(G.651), DSF(G.653), NZDS(G.655)

Fiber Count

Single to 12 Ribbon Fiber

Cladding dia./Sheath dia.

Single:125 / 160 to 3mm by Fiber Holder System Riboon:125 / Ribbon Fiber Thickness 0.25 to 0.4mm


Average Splice Loss

0.03bB(SM), 0.02db(MM), 0.08dB(DS) and 0.08dB(NZDS) Measured by cut – back method relevant ITU-T and IEC standards

Splice Mode/Heating Mode

100 Splice Modes / 32 Heating Modes


Splice Time/Heating Time

15 Sec / 20 Sec

Splice Result Data Storage

up to 2000 Splices

Viewing Method/Magnification

2 Axis CMOS Camera with 4.3″ Color LCD / 33X and 60X Magnification

Applicable Protection Sleeve

60mm, 40mm (2.36in, 1.57in)

No. of Splice/Heating per Battery

120 cycles with LBT-50

Electrode Life

1500 Splices

LCD Screen

4.3″ Hi-Def Touch Screen w/ Temper proof glass

Optical System

Mirror

Operating Environment

Elevation 0-5,000 meters, 14~140˚F, 0~95% relative humidity

Storage Condition

Temperature -40 to 176˚F, 0~95% relative humidity, battery -4~86˚F

Terminal

USB 2.0 (Mini-B Type) for PC

Pull Test

1.96~2.25N (standard) 4.4N (Optional)

Weight / Size

2.77 lbs (without battery)
 / 4.8 x 4.88 x 5.4 (in)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FiberFox 12R Arc Ribbon Fusion Splicer (for 1-12 fibers)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *