500m SM Simplex OTDR Launch Box with SC/UPC to SC/UPC Connector

Baltronic
Compare

Specifications 

(call or email for different fiber lengths/connector types)

FIBER TYPE

Singlemode fiber 9/125μm ITU-T G.652.D 1310nm ≤ 0.32dB/km

CorningR SMF-28R Ultra 1550nm ≤ 0.18dB/km

Multimode fiber 50/125μm OM3 850nm ≤ 2.3dB/km

CorningR ClearCurveR OM3 1300nm ≤ 0.6dB/km

Multimode fiber 62.5/125μm OM1 850nm ≤ 2.9dB/km

Corning InfiniCor 300: 1300nm ≤ 0.6dB/km

BACK REFLECTION (RL): UPC connectors ≤ 50dB APC connectors ≤ 60dB

INSERTION LOSS (IL): ≤ 0.5dB

LENGTH: 500m

USD $219.92

5 in stock (can be backordered)

SKU: 3102130 Category: Tag:

Description

EXTERNAL PATCHCORD LENGTH : 1m input, 1m output

EXTERNAL PATCHCORD PROTECTION:  External patchcords are protected with 3mm metal     tubings, inside 2mm simplex cable with kevlar protection

BOX MATERIAL: Black ABS

Additional information

Weight 0.6 kg
Dimensions 18 × 13 × 3 cm
Brands

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “500m SM Simplex OTDR Launch Box with SC/UPC to SC/UPC Connector”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *